Green River Childcare Academy #11
8711 Adams Dr, Tie Siding, WY 82084
What to pack for the first day
Contains affiliate links
Dishwasher-safe ones survive daily bottle washing; paper labels peel within a week.
See this one on Amazon →
Ask the center first — many supply cots but require your own fitted sheet.
See this one on Amazon →
Two full changes per day for potty-training age, one for older kids.
Browse options on Amazon →
Most centers ask for one clearly named bottle a child can open alone.
Browse options on Amazon →
Needed if the center does not provide meals; look for one that fits an ice pack.
Browse options on Amazon →As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. Prices are the same for you. Full list by age in our daycare supply checklist.
License is active in state records at indexing time. Confirm current status directly with the state regulator before enrolling.
About Green River Childcare Academy #11
Green River Childcare Academy #11 is a before/after school located in Tie Siding, Wyoming (82084). Licensing and inspection records are maintained by the Wyoming Department of Family Services — Early Childhood Services. Licensed capacity is 43 children.
Cost & subsidies in Wyoming
Statewide averages: $880/month infant, $700/month preschool. Most Wyoming families qualify for assistance through Wyoming Child Care Subsidy (intake: (307) 777-6285).
Federal options stack on top: Child & Dependent Care Tax Credit (20-35% of up to $6,000), and a Dependent Care FSA ($5,000 cap). Verify which assistance programs this provider accepts directly with the center.
Request info from Green River Childcare Academy #11
Tell us a bit about your child and schedule. We forward the request to the center and follow up within 1 business day.
- Goes directly to the center director
- Your info stays private — never sold
- Free for parents, always
Location
Get directionsBefore you enroll
A few quick checks every parent should do before signing a child-care contract — applies to Green River Childcare Academy #11 and any other licensed provider:
- Verify the license is current in the state database (link above) — not expired or under restriction.
- Tour during operating hours. Observe child-staff interactions in your child's age room.
- Ask the actual ratio in that room (not center-wide average).
- Ask about staff turnover in the last 12 months. Under 30% is healthy.
- Read the parent handbook and contract before signing. Pay attention to illness policy, late-pickup fees, holiday closures, withdrawal terms.
- Confirm which subsidies and FSA/CDCTC documentation the provider supports.
Frequently asked questions about Green River Childcare Academy #11
Is Green River Childcare Academy #11 licensed?
What ages does Green River Childcare Academy #11 accept?
How much does Green River Childcare Academy #11 cost?
How many children can Green River Childcare Academy #11 enroll?
Verify & learn more
Data and guidance on this page draw on official government and nonprofit sources.
No openings near 82084? Widen the search
Waitlists are normal in high-demand areas. Centers one ZIP code over often have space, and part-time or in-home options may open sooner — start by checking nearby ZIP codes.
Compare Green River Childcare Academy #11 side-by-side
See how Green River Childcare Academy #11 stacks up against other Tie Siding centers on license, capacity, age range, and hours.
Are you the owner or director?
Verify ownership to manage this listing — update description, hours, website. Free, no commitment.
Browse more Wyoming centers
Free, no signup, filter by age and subsidy acceptance.