Tiny Tots Of Fayetteville #61
7325 Lakeview Ave, Taylorsville, NC 28681
What to pack for the first day
Contains affiliate links
Dishwasher-safe ones survive daily bottle washing; paper labels peel within a week.
See this one on Amazon →
Ask the center first — many supply cots but require your own fitted sheet.
See this one on Amazon →
Two full changes per day for potty-training age, one for older kids.
Browse options on Amazon →
Most centers ask for one clearly named bottle a child can open alone.
Browse options on Amazon →
Needed if the center does not provide meals; look for one that fits an ice pack.
Browse options on Amazon →As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. Prices are the same for you. Full list by age in our daycare supply checklist.
License is active in state records at indexing time. Confirm current status directly with the state regulator before enrolling.
About Tiny Tots Of Fayetteville #61
Tiny Tots Of Fayetteville #61 is a infant care located in Taylorsville, North Carolina (28681). Licensing and inspection records are maintained by the NC Division of Child Development and Early Education. Licensed capacity is 83 children.
Cost & subsidies in North Carolina
Statewide averages: $980/month infant, $750/month preschool. Most North Carolina families qualify for assistance through NC Child Care Subsidy Program (intake: (919) 814-6300).
Federal options stack on top: Child & Dependent Care Tax Credit (20-35% of up to $6,000), and a Dependent Care FSA ($5,000 cap). Verify which assistance programs this provider accepts directly with the center.
Request info from Tiny Tots Of Fayetteville #61
Tell us a bit about your child and schedule. We forward the request to the center and follow up within 1 business day.
- Goes directly to the center director
- Your info stays private — never sold
- Free for parents, always
Location
Get directionsBefore you enroll
A few quick checks every parent should do before signing a child-care contract — applies to Tiny Tots Of Fayetteville #61 and any other licensed provider:
- Verify the license is current in the state database (link above) — not expired or under restriction.
- Tour during operating hours. Observe child-staff interactions in your child's age room.
- Ask the actual ratio in that room (not center-wide average).
- Ask about staff turnover in the last 12 months. Under 30% is healthy.
- Read the parent handbook and contract before signing. Pay attention to illness policy, late-pickup fees, holiday closures, withdrawal terms.
- Confirm which subsidies and FSA/CDCTC documentation the provider supports.
Frequently asked questions about Tiny Tots Of Fayetteville #61
Is Tiny Tots Of Fayetteville #61 licensed?
What ages does Tiny Tots Of Fayetteville #61 accept?
How much does Tiny Tots Of Fayetteville #61 cost?
How many children can Tiny Tots Of Fayetteville #61 enroll?
Verify & learn more
Data and guidance on this page draw on official government and nonprofit sources.
Other centers in Taylorsville
All Taylorsville →Nearby — ZIP 28681
All 28681 →No openings near 28681? Widen the search
Waitlists are normal in high-demand areas. Centers one ZIP code over often have space, and part-time or in-home options may open sooner — start by checking nearby ZIP codes.
Compare Tiny Tots Of Fayetteville #61 side-by-side
See how Tiny Tots Of Fayetteville #61 stacks up against other Taylorsville centers on license, capacity, age range, and hours.
Are you the owner or director?
Verify ownership to manage this listing — update description, hours, website. Free, no commitment.
Browse more North Carolina centers
Free, no signup, filter by age and subsidy acceptance.